Folders |
2016 Results - PTFCA Indoor Track CarnivalPublished by
Results by: Freedom Timing Licensed to Freedom Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
PA Indoor Track Carnival - 2/13/2016
Lehigh University
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 7.61 2/12/2011 Cierra White/Jannea Bridgeford, E & S/Upper
State Guide: # 8.03
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard College # 7.71q 5
2 Barnes, Bria 9 Cheltenham # 7.83q 4 7.825
3 Ramsey, Ariana 10 Upper Merion # 7.83q 1 7.826
4 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge # 7.85q 3
5 Evans, Alysha 12 Susquehanna Twp # 7.95q 2
6 Noble, Jasmine 12 C B South # 7.96q 1
7 Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty # 7.97q 2
8 Kennedy, Taylor 12 C B East # 7.99q 3
9 Maeshack, Heaven 12 Williamsport # 8.03q 4 8.022
10 Gillespie, Grace 11 Cedar Cliff # 8.03q 2 8.024
11 Young, Gloria 12 Imhotep Inst 8.10q 3 8.099
12 Clark, Khilah 12 Central 8.10q 4 8.100
13 Foote, Rohanna 12 Harriton 8.14 5
14 Berry, Nierra 11 Chichester 8.16 5
15 Domenick, Amy 10 Methacton 8.20 5
16 Malave, Nilitza 10 Pine Grove 8.24 4
17 Pendleton, Dominique 12 Lower Merion 8.25 3
18 Smith, Jada 9 Swenson 8.26 2
19 Koller, Rachel 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.27 5
20 Noel, Nicole 10 North Penn 8.29 2
21 Craig, Regan 10 Cumberland Val 8.33 1 8.321
22 Harmon, Aariona 10 Del Val Charter 8.33 2 8.322
23 Salvador, Alison 10 McCaskey 8.35 1
24 Hegarty, Abby 10 Twin Valley 8.36 1 8.356
25 Minderjahn, Caroline 12 George School 8.36 5 8.357
26 Nottoli, Carena 10 Hempfield (3 8.39 4
27 Insalaco, Cece 10 East Pennsbo 8.40 4
28 Schneider, Talia 12 Stroudsburg 8.42 3
29 McPherson, Jessica 12 Academy Park 8.43 3
30 Young, Gabrielle 11 Easton 8.60 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 7.61 2/12/2011 Cierra White/Jannea Bridgeford, E & S/Upper
State Guide: # 8.03
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard College 7.72# 2
2 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 7.75# 2
3 Barnes, Bria 9 Cheltenham 7.88# 2
4 Ramsey, Ariana 10 Upper Merion 7.90# 2
5 Evans, Alysha 12 Susquehanna Twp 7.92# 2 7.911
6 Kennedy, Taylor 12 C B East 7.92# 1 7.915
7 Gillespie, Grace 11 Cedar Cliff 7.97# 1
8 Noble, Jasmine 12 C B South 8.00# 2
9 Maeshack, Heaven 12 Williamsport 8.01# 1
10 Young, Gloria 12 Imhotep Inst 8.17 1
11 Clark, Khilah 12 Central 8.21 1
-- Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty FS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 24.65 2005 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon
State Guide: # 26.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 24.86# 6
2 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard College 25.65# 6
3 Duffy, Caroline 12 Methacton 25.75# 6
4 Evans, Alysha 12 Susquehanna Twp 25.98# 6
5 Crosby, Alexis 10 Cheltenham 26.19# 6
6 Shewbrooks, Meaghan 11 C B East 26.29# 5 26.286
7 Dorsey, Avani 11 Imhotep Inst 26.29# 4 26.287
8 Fielding, Lydia 11 C B South 26.40# 5
9 Myers, Teneisha 11 O J R 26.46# 5
10 Brenfleck, Jessica 11 North Penn 26.49# 3
11 Churchville, Cheyenne 12 Perk Valley 26.58# 6
12 Klag, Sarah 12 Hempfield (3 26.64# 4
13 Moore, Elicia 9 Penn Wood 26.75# 5
14 Gillespie, Grace 11 Cedar Cliff 26.80# 5
15 Nickerson, Najae 11 Carlisle 26.82# 1
16 Givens, Taylor 10 State College 26.94 4
17 Berry, Nierra 11 Chichester 27.02 4
18 Jackson, Cara 11 Souderton 27.07 1
19 Kelly, Cirsten 12 Chambersburg 27.12 4
20 Foote, Rohanna 12 Harriton 27.15 3
21 Salako, Eyitope 12 Wilson (3) 27.20 2
22 Villalba, Maddie 12 C B West 27.22 3
23 Smith, Jada 9 Swenson 27.23 2
24 Moore, Maddy 12 Ridley 27.24 4
25 Hill, Isabella 11 Vjm 27.25 5
26 Koller, Rachel 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 27.35 2
27 McBride, Angel 10 Chester 27.40 3
28 Sprague, Kiara 11 Conestoga 27.53 2
29 Coleman, Rachel 11 Wissahickon 27.61 2
30 Salvador, Alison 10 McCaskey 28.07 2
31 Oritiz, Vanessa 12 D-Town East 28.65 1
32 Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty 28.67 3
-- Carabba, Sophia 12 Abington FS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 55.32 2/9/2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area
State Guide: # 1:01.03
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nwogwugwu, Uche 11 North Penn 57.77# 6
2 Villalba, Maddie 12 C B West 57.99# 6
3 Mansaray, Agnes 12 Penn Wood 58.23# 6
4 Kelly, Cirsten 12 Chambersburg 59.48# 6
5 Klag, Sarah 12 Hempfield (3 59.62# 6
6 Jolibois, Kaela 10 Vjm 59.64# 6
7 Dietrich, Jennifer 11 Baldwin Scho 59.68# 5
8 Frustino, Sue 11 Souderton 1:00.46# 5
9 Ryan, Lexi 12 Upper Merion 1:00.94# 3
10 Gaines, Myah 12 Susquehanna Twp 1:01.02# 5
11 McDonald, Morgan 11 Easton 1:01.11 4
12 Heath, Marissa 12 Abington 1:01.38 4
13 Moore, Maddy 12 Ridley 1:01.41 3
14 Wicks, Zoe 11 State College 1:01.97 5
15 Dejesus, Lizmarie 11 Louis E Dier 1:02.02 4
16 Arbogast, Sara 11 Selinsgrove 1:02.21 2
17 Geatz, Paige 12 Cumberland Val 1:02.43 4 1:02.421
18 Duplass, Elizabeth 10 Twin Valley 1:02.43 3 1:02.422
19 O'Hara, Kelsey 10 Germ Acad 1:02.50 2
20 Coleman, Brittany 12 Conestoga 1:02.51 3
21 Demaio, Diana 11 Garnet Valley 1:02.62 3
22 Hill, Sarah 11 Williamsport 1:02.75 1
23 Higgins, Monica 12 Ply Whitemarsh 1:02.91 2
24 Maguire, Maggie 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:03.31 1
25 Pendrak, Rachel 11 Perk Valley 1:03.36 4
26 Salavitabar, Sara 11 D-Town East 1:03.37 2
27 Camburn, Sierra 11 Quakertown 1:03.43 4
28 Masone, Danielle 9 C R South 1:03.50 2
29 Feiser, Angela 11 O J R 1:05.06 3
30 Gelvin, McKenzie 11 McConnellsbu 1:06.08 5
31 Carter, Cheyenne 11 Del Val Charter 1:09.51 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Carnival: * 2:11.78 2006 Chanelle Price, Easton
State Guide: # 2:23.93
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle 10 Friends' Central 2:12.47# 3
2 Kole, Maddie 12 Carlisle 2:20.39# 3
3 Vlasic, Mikaela 11 North Penn 2:21.89# 3
4 Kuhn, Cassidy 12 Wyomissing A 2:22.67# 3
5 Bacher, Katie 12 Emmaus 2:23.14# 3
6 Ryan, Juliet 11 Pennridge 2:23.31# 3
7 Barnett, Myla 10 Baldwin Scho 2:23.43# 2
8 Chtourou, Amina 12 Wilson (3) 2:24.57 3 2:24.567
9 Rohrbach, Jordan 11 State College 2:24.57 2 2:24.568
10 Hutchinson, Kiernan 9 C B East 2:24.91 2
11 Villari, Rachael 10 Germ Acad 2:25.62 3
12 Morton, Morgan 11 Upper Merion 2:25.77 2
13 Bonaventure, Emily 10 Souderton 2:26.78 2
14 Gable, Brittany 10 C R South 2:27.75 2
15 Shimko, Monika 11 Tamaqua Area 2:28.22 1
16 Rotman, Jillian 10 Phoenixville 2:28.43 1
17 Capparell, Tina 10 Marian Catho 2:29.07 2
18 Ocamb, Maddie 12 Quakertown 2:29.23 1
19 Bernotas, Megan 12 O J R 2:29.95 1
20 Linton, Maggie 11 Delaware Cou 2:31.17 1
21 Ross, Hayley 10 Wissahickon 2:32.08 3
22 Wistar, Alice 12 Germ Friends 2:32.28 2
23 Kensey, Ciani 10 Martin Luthe 2:33.98 1
24 Coleman, Maisha 11 Penn Wood 2:34.19 2 2:34.184
25 Repsher, Alyssa 11 Easton 2:34.19 1 2:34.185
26 Jones, Shelbi 12 Pleasant Valley 2:35.05 1
27 Byrne, Julie 10 Methacton 2:35.65 1
28 Horan, Meghan 12 Twin Valley 2:36.18 2
29 Avery, Autumn 11 Hughesville 2:36.82 1
30 Cooper, Olivia 12 Radnor 2:39.19 2
31 VandeBunte, Alissa 11 South Lehigh 2:41.26 1
32 Reilly, Kate 9 Scranton Pre 2:45.07 3
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Carnival: * 5:03.03 2/15/2014 Elizabeth Chikotas, Saucon Valle
State Guide: # 5:23.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Planck, Emma 11 D-Town West 5:13.35# 3
2 Clowser, Phoebe 12 North Penn 5:13.94# 3
3 Turner, Terri 11 Penn Wood 5:16.71# 3
4 Landis, Maddison 12 Dock 5:16.96# 3
5 Mickens, Jenn 12 Pleasant Valley 5:21.40# 3
6 Brunton, Allison 11 O J R 5:21.86# 3
7 Burd, Emily Friends' Central 5:23.34# 3
8 Greene, Tasha 11 Harriton 5:24.00 2
9 McGrath, Nancy 10 C B South 5:28.05 1
10 Shields, Samantha 12 Warwick 5:28.08 2
11 Brannon, Sydney 12 Wilson Area 5:31.89 1
12 Tirado, Lianna 10 McCaskey 5:33.64 2
13 Jorgensen, Caitlin 9 Episcopal Acad 5:37.28 3
14 Carnathan, Brittney 11 Selinsgrove 5:39.07 2
15 Jacobs, Molly 11 Avon Grove 5:39.93 1
16 O'Connor, Lynne 10 William Tenn 5:40.02 2
17 Kitchen, Courtney 9 W C Henderson 5:41.33 2
18 Conboy, Amy 9 Stroudsburg 5:43.03 2
19 Vledder, Jenna 12 Spring Ford 5:43.87 1
20 Edwards, Elizabeth 11 Unionville 5:45.48 1
21 DelVecchio, Sydney 11 Parkland 5:47.59 3
22 Hellman, Julia 11 Garnet Valley 5:47.80 2
23 Capparell, Nicole 9 Marian Catho 5:48.24 1
24 DeRusso, Jackie 10 Germ Acad 5:50.43 1
25 Hurley, Madison 12 Greencastle- 5:51.78 1
26 Havertine, Julia 10 Radnor 5:52.39 1
27 Duffy, Rose 11 Conestoga 5:56.12 2
28 Ritzmann, Sonia 10 C B West 5:59.67 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Carnival: * 10:13.08 2/9/2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria
State Guide: # 10:45.63
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Feeney, Erin 12 Scranton Pre 10:04.29*
2 Rome, Ally 12 Dallas 10:11.95*
3 Willingmyre, Alison 11 Wilson (3) 10:16.06#
4 Rittler, MaryGrace 10 Cheltenham 10:18.86#
5 Connelly, Kayla 11 Lansdale Cat 10:21.51#
6 Yourkavitch, Abby 10 Chambersburg 10:22.75#
7 Mesyngier, Maia 12 Strath Haven 10:23.06#
8 Kochmaruk, Raisa 11 Liberty 10:33.75#
9 Zouras, Santina 12 D-Town West 10:40.40#
10 Dyer, Olivia 10 North Penn 10:42.05#
11 Kolbe, Megan 11 C B West 10:44.85#
12 McLain, Maddie 10 Eastern York 10:45.54#
13 Almarzooqi, Sarah 12 State College 10:48.43
14 Green, Jamie 10 Ridley 10:56.47
15 Korn, Megan 12 Easton 10:57.23
16 Alexander, Courtney 9 W C Henderson 11:16.04
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Carnival: * 8.61 2/9/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton
State Guide: # 9.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham * 8.41q 6
2 Brooks, Yasmin 11 Susquehanna Twp # 8.79q 5
3 Warren, Christina 9 Perk Valley # 9.10q 4
4 Kendrick, Leah 12 C B East # 9.21q 1
5 Dodson, Katie 12 Oxford Area # 9.40q 4
6 Tull, Ayana 11 Ply Whitemarsh # 9.43q 2
7 Knecht, Elke 9 C R South # 9.50q 5
8 Wylie, Rachel 12 State College # 9.53q 2
9 McKoy, Teasha 10 Germ Friends 9.72q 5
10 Frew, Maddie 11 Pine Grove 9.76q 6
11 Merrifield, Heather 12 Hughesville 9.97q 4
12 Kaminski, Autumn 11 Holy Redeeme 9.99q 1
13 Anderson, Haley 12 Dock 10.03 1
14 Kennedy, Kelsie 12 Mifflin Coun 10.05 3 10.043
15 Corrales, Angelica 11 Chichester 10.05 3 10.048
16 Pease, Madison 10 Wyomissing A 10.08 6
17 Forrester, Taylor 11 Dallastown 10.14 5
18 Follis, Lauren 11 North Penn 10.15 2
19 Mcdevitt, Taylor 12 D-Town East 10.22 4 10.211
20 Hastings, Lyndsay 11 Unionville 10.22 3 10.213
21 Katelan, Danielle 12 Hempfield (3 10.22 4 10.218
22 Geatz, Paige 12 Cumberland Val 10.24 6
23 Marini, Keri 12 Phoenixville 10.30 1
24 Billings, Laura 11 South Lehigh 10.32 3
25 Alston, Alnisa 12 Easton 10.36 5
26 Wahl, Stephanie 12 Cocalico 10.44 3
27 Dungan, Abbey 11 Methacton 10.45 6
28 Purnell, Nazirah 11 Williamsport 10.72 2
29 Hance, Caroline 10 Chambersburg 10.95 1
30 Nickerson, Najae 11 Carlisle 11.07 2
31 Sanchez, Billyaneshka 11 Twin Valley 12.23 1
-- Hollenbach, Tori 11 Ridley DQ 2 ran around hurdle
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Carnival: * 8.61 2/9/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton
State Guide: # 9.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 8.29* 2
2 Brooks, Yasmin 11 Susquehanna Twp 8.73# 2
3 Warren, Christina 9 Perk Valley 9.14# 2
4 Dodson, Katie 12 Oxford Area 9.28# 2
5 Kendrick, Leah 12 C B East 9.30# 2
6 Tull, Ayana 11 Ply Whitemarsh 9.34# 2
7 Wylie, Rachel 12 State College 9.35# 1
8 Knecht, Elke 9 C R South 9.44# 1
9 McKoy, Teasha 10 Germ Friends 9.45# 1
10 Merrifield, Heather 12 Hughesville 9.55# 1
11 Kaminski, Autumn 11 Holy Redeeme 9.73 1
12 Frew, Maddie 11 Pine Grove 9.84 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 1:40.62 1997 William Penn, William Penn
converted from yards
State Guide: # 1:50.23
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham 1:43.07# 6
2 Susquehanna Township 1:44.35# 6
3 North Penn 1:46.07# 5
4 Central Bucks East 1:46.79# 6
5 Pennridge 1:46.94# 6
6 Delaware Valley Charter 1:47.01# 6
7 Methacton 1:47.26# 5
8 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:49.07# 5
9 Central 1:49.53# 5
10 Perkiomen Valley 1:50.33 6
11 Upper Darby 1:50.46 4
12 Upper Merion 1:50.55 4
13 Penn Wood 1:50.60 5
14 Villa Joseph Marie 1:51.30 5
15 Lower Merion 1:51.61 3
16 Central Bucks South 1:51.81 4
17 Chester 1:51.88 4
18 West Chester Henderson 1:52.46 1
19 Downingtown East 1:52.49 4
20 Central Bucks West 1:52.65 3
21 Plymouth Whitemarsh 1:53.02 3
22 Conestoga 1:54.17 2
23 Academy Park 1:54.43 2
24 Ridley 1:54.95 2
25 Spring Ford 1:55.10 3
26 Wilson (3) 1:55.40 2
27 Germantown Friends School 1:56.37 4
28 Martin Luther King HS 1:56.63 2
29 Quakertown 1:56.87 1
30 Hempfield (3) 1:57.57 3
31 Phoenixville Area 2:01.15 1
32 State College Area High School 2:05.69 3
-- George School DQ 2 out of zone
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 3:51.70 1998 Simon Gratz, Simon Gratz
converted from yards
State Guide: # 4:11.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Penn 4:06.45# 6
2 Susquehanna Township 4:07.77# 6
3 Baldwin School 4:09.58# 4
4 Penn Wood 4:11.15# 6 4:11.146
5 Neshaminy 4:11.15# 6 4:11.149
6 Central Bucks East 4:11.47 6
7 Abington 4:11.77 5
8 Pennridge 4:12.47 4
9 Carlisle 4:12.96 5
10 Central Bucks South 4:13.52 4
11 Central Bucks West 4:14.18 5
12 Ridley 4:14.87 5
13 Conestoga 4:15.40 5
14 Methacton 4:15.65 4
15 West Chester Henderson 4:17.15 2
16 Owen J. Roberts 4:17.28 4
17 Delaware Valley Charter 4:17.37 4
18 Unionville 4:19.22 2
19 Christopher Dock 4:20.07 1
20 Upper Darby 4:21.34 2
21 Southern Lehigh 4:22.00 2
22 Wissahickon 4:22.05 3
23 J.P. McCaskey 4:23.32 3
24 Radnor 4:23.40 1
25 Easton Area 4:25.66 3
26 Emmaus 4:28.02 2
27 Wyomissing Area 4:29.79 3
28 Spring Ford 4:34.14 1
29 Perkiomen Valley 4:34.65 3
-- Chester FS 3
-- Cheltenham DNF 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 9:29.74 2000 William Penn, William Penn
State Guide: # 9:58.78
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Penn 9:39.52# 2
2 Wilson (3) 9:39.84# 2
3 Villa Joseph Marie 9:40.72# 2
4 Ridley 9:52.58# 2
5 Central Bucks East 9:54.28# 2
6 Perkiomen Valley 9:57.92# 1
7 Spring Ford 9:59.39 2
8 Kennett 10:05.25 2
9 Conestoga 10:05.69 2
10 Central Bucks West 10:07.58 2
11 Ephrata 10:17.47 2
12 Germantown Friends School 10:20.73 2
13 Upper Darby 10:20.85 1
14 Penn Wood 10:22.57 2
15 Southern Lehigh 10:24.16 2
16 Owen J. Roberts 10:25.50 2
17 State College Area High School 10:28.56 1
18 Upper Merion 10:37.08 1
19 Central Bucks South 10:37.87 1
20 West Chester East 10:38.01 1
21 Marian Catholic 10:41.43 1
22 West Chester Henderson 10:45.40 1
23 Downingtown West 10:46.63 2
24 Radnor 10:46.74 1
25 West Chester Rustin 10:53.20 1
26 Pennridge 10:55.27 1
27 Wyomissing Area 11:01.98 1
28 Mifflin County High School 11:24.85 1
29 Unionville 11:45.31 1
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Carnival: * 12:22.34 2/12/2011 Strath Haven, Strath Haven
K. Balmer, V. Wilson, A. Wilson, H. Grossman
State Guide: # 12:57.05
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unionville 12:27.86#
2 Strath Haven 12:35.76#
3 Cumberland Valley 12:41.51#
4 Perkiomen Valley 12:41.80#
5 Villa Joseph Marie 12:49.17#
6 North Penn 12:55.15#
7 State College Area High School 12:58.13
8 Downingtown East 13:00.58
9 Spring Ford 13:13.46
10 Central Bucks East 13:19.99
11 Easton Area 13:22.90
12 Central Bucks West 13:27.03
13 Kennett 13:41.17
14 Germantown Friends School 14:09.10
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Carnival: * 5-08 2/15/2014 Megan McCloskey, Germ Acad
State Guide: # 5-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Banas, Caroline 12 Holy Redeeme 5-07.00#
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08.25
P P O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 O'Malley, Moira 11 Souderton 5-05.00#
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
P P P P O P XO XO XXX
3 Williams, Dazjanique 12 Cedar Cliff J5-05.00#
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
P P P O XO P XO XXO XXX
4 Przekop, Valerie 11 C B South 5-03.00#
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
P O XO XO O O XXX
5 Kravitsky, Katie 12 Dallas 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
P P O O O P XXX
6 Peabody, Jane 12 Unionville J5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
P P O O XXO XXX
7 McGlynn, Allison 11 W C Henderson 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O XXX
8 Koller, Julia 10 Gwynedd-Mercy J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XO O O XXX
9 Laskey, Miranda 12 William Tenn J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XO O XO XXX
10 Meckler, Erin 12 Cumberland Val 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXX
10 Katulka, Jen 12 Crestwood 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXX
10 Palmour, Rowan 12 George School 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O P
13 Papaconstandinou, Ellie 12 Central Daup J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXO XXX
14 Ciccolini, Skylar 9 Mifflin Coun 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Carnival: * 12-06.50 2/7/2009 Tory Worthen, Council Rock Sou
State Guide: # 10-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Katie 11 S Williamsport 12-03.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-09
P P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX
2 Franco, Dominique 12 C R South 12-00.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P P P P XO P O P XXO XXX
3 Finn, Rachel 12 Liberty J12-00.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P P P P O P XXO P XXO XXX
4 Silva, Megan 12 Trinity (3) 11-06.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P P P P XO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Gumbrecht, Greer 12 Easton 11-03.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Elliott, Nathalie 11 Spring Grove 11-00.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P P P O O P XXX
7 Hawkins, Madisyn 11 JM Coughlin J11-00.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P P P P XXO O O XXX
8 Baublitz, Alexis 12 Central York J11-00.00#
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P P O O XO P XXX
9 Burner, Lucianne 12 North Pocono 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O XXX
9 Heiges, Megan 12 Hempfield (3 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O XXX
11 Sheppard, Carley 10 Manheim Cent J10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XO O XXX
12 Thompson, Kinsey 12 State College J10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P XO XXX
13 Tyson, Grace 10 York Suburba 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXO XO O XXX
14 Pribitkin, Tesa 12 Germ Acad J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XO XXX
14 Ritter, Paige 11 East Pennsbo J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XO XXX
16 Brackett, Emma 12 Cumberland Val J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XO O XO XXX
17 Baker, Lily 12 Spring Ford J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O XXO XXO XXX
18 Lejman, Cala 11 Wissahickon 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XXX
18 Thomas, Erika 11 Central Columbia 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XXX
20 Burry, Sarah 12 Methacton J9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P XO XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Carnival: * 19-05.25 2004 Angela Wells, Simon Gratz
State Guide: # 17-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karpenko, Veronika 12 State College 18-10.25#
18-07.25 17-09.75 17-04.25 18-00.25 17-01.75 18-10.25
2 Brooks, Yasmin 11 Susquehanna Twp 18-09.75#
18-07 18-03.50 18-00.75 16-10 18-05.25 18-09.75
3 Williams, Dazjanique 12 Cedar Cliff 18-08.50#
17-03.25 17-05.75 18-02 16-10.25 18-06 18-08.50
4 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 18-05.75#
18-05.75 13-10.25 18-05.50 18-03 18-05.50 17-09.50
5 Berecz, Evelyn 11 D-Town East 18-02.00#
18-00 18-02 17-05.50 17-03.75 FOUL 17-07.50
6 Ponton, Trinity 11 Wyomissing A 17-01.75
16-08 16-06.75 17-01.75 17-00.25 FOUL 16-11.50
7 Bondi, Rebekah 11 Perk Valley 17-01.00
16-05.75 17-01 16-09
8 Brown-jones, Michelle 11 Upper Darby 16-07.50
16-07 16-07.50 FOUL
9 Dunham, Rainah 11 Methacton 16-07.25
15-11.50 16-07.25 FOUL
10 McKoy, Portia 10 Germ Friends 16-06.75
15-10.75 15-10.50 16-06.75
11 Moore, Maddy 12 Ridley 16-04.00
15-07 16-04 15-11
12 Wahl, Stephanie 12 Cocalico 16-03.75
15-10.50 16-03.75 FOUL
12 Williams, Allison 12 North Penn 16-03.75
15-10 16-03.75 FOUL
14 Beckford, Jewelle 12 Wilson (3) 15-07.00
15-07 15-02.50 15-00.25
15 Rodgers, Gabrielle 9 Martin Luthe 15-04.00
15-04 FOUL 14-08
16 Arbogast, Sara 11 Selinsgrove 15-03.75
15-03.50 FOUL 15-03.75
17 O'Connor, Ally 10 Spring Ford 15-03.50
10-10.75 15-03.50 14-05.25
18 Barrett, Samantha 12 C B East 15-00.25
14-10.75 15-00.25 14-10.50
-- Johnson, Ayanna 12 New Oxford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gibbs, Maura 12 Strath Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Carnival: * 52-05.75 1997 Heather Colyer, East Juniata
State Guide: # 37-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stauffer, Emily 12 Cocalico 44-05.50#
43-00 40-08.50 42-11 43-10 43-04.25 44-05.50
2 Gambacorta, Nina 12 Garnet Valley 40-10.50#
38-05.25 38-09.50 40-10.50 38-10.25 39-03.50 40-00
3 Bair, Jordan 11 State College 39-11.25#
32-05.25 34-11.75 37-08.25 35-00.75 39-11.25 FOUL
4 Alexander, Ashley 12 Cheltenham 39-10.50#
37-00.50 FOUL 36-08.25 38-07.75 39-10.50 38-04.25
5 Striver, Ailyah 11 McCaskey 38-01.25#
34-01 36-09.50 36-06.50 35-11.25 38-01.25 36-09.75
6 Kent, Natalie 12 Strath Haven 36-10.25
36-10.25 36-09.50 FOUL 34-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Wise, Caleigh 12 Wilson (3) 36-03.75
35-06.25 36-03.75 33-10.50
8 Savant, Colette 12 Unionville 36-01.00
32-10.75 36-01 31-10.25
9 Poe, Vanessa 12 Lower Merion 35-05.25
35-01.25 35-05.25 34-07
10 Paige, Kalara 11 Cen Dauph East 35-01.25
35-01.25 32-09.25 33-11.25
11 Grossov, Barbara 12 Quakertown 34-09.75
FOUL 34-03.50 34-09.75
12 McLeon, Sianni 11 Abington 34-05.75
23-11.50 FOUL 34-05.75
13 McKoy, Teasha 10 Germ Friends 34-04.25
33-08 FOUL 34-04.25
14 Demetrius, Sabrina 11 Dock 34-00.00
34-00 33-02.75 29-03.75
15 Roehm, Elizabeth 12 C B East 33-02.75
33-02.75 32-08.25 32-02
16 Winebrenner, Reagan 10 Chambersburg 33-01.75
33-01.75 30-10.50 29-10.50
17 Way, Abby 12 Souderton 32-07.50
28-05 32-07.50 32-07.25
18 Johnston, Jani 12 North Penn 32-02.75
32-02.75 29-11 31-03.50
19 Vergara, Jessica 11 Cumberland Val 29-09.00
25-01.50 25-02.50 29-09
20 Quandel, Tori 12 Wyomissing A 29-07.75
29-07.75 29-04 29-01.50
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 6.88 2/11/2012 T.J. Elliott, C D East
State Guide: # 7.15
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurent, Anthony 12 Gar Memorial # 7.03q 5
2 Marshall, Edward 12 Martin Luthe # 7.12q 1
3 Kratz, Austin 10 Dock # 7.14q 2
4 Brown, Shyheim 12 Cen Dauph East 7.16q 3
5 Lawrence, Gianni 12 Upper Darby 7.22q 1
6 Carman, Nick 12 JM Coughlin 7.23q 4
7 Wise, Zach 11 Central Daup 7.25q 2 7.242
8 Hammond, Kameron 12 D-Town East 7.25q 2 7.244
9 Wright, Marquez 11 Susquehanna Twp 7.25q 3 7.245
10 Harris, Koryan 11 Chambersburg 7.26q 3
11 Moscoe, Justin 12 Haverford 7.28q 1
12 Thomas, Mychael 11 Carlisle 7.36q 4
13 Fairy, Qunicy 11 Overbrook 7.43 3 7.425
14 Orozco, Nico 11 Conestoga 7.43 5 7.430
15 Castaneda, Chris 11 Kennett 7.44 4
16 Gehret, Adam 12 Boyertown 7.45 3 7.443
17 Lingard, Michael 11 Williamsport 7.45 1 7.449
18 Sechler, Malik 11 Mifflin Coun 7.47 2
19 Robinson, Devante 12 Louis E Dier 7.50 2
20 Cooper, Jared 10 W C East 7.59 1
21 Del Moral, Deven 11 Easton 7.61 5 7.605
22 Potok-Holmes, Erez 11 Lower Merion 7.61 4 7.608
23 Gribosh, Zach 10 Methacton 7.64 3
24 Kelly Torres, Micky 12 William Alle 7.73 4
25 Morris, Michael 12 Pleasant Valley 7.87 2
26 Reitano, Manny 11 Germ Friends 7.91 1
-- White, Damir 12 New Media Te FS 5
-- Welton, Tyreem 11 Penn Wood FS 5
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 6.88 2/11/2012 T.J. Elliott, C D East
State Guide: # 7.15
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maurent, Anthony 12 Gar Memorial 6.91# 2
2 Kratz, Austin 10 Dock 7.09# 2
3 Marshall, Edward 12 Martin Luthe 7.13# 2
4 Lawrence, Gianni 12 Upper Darby 7.14# 2
5 Hammond, Kameron 12 D-Town East 7.20 1
6 Brown, Shyheim 12 Cen Dauph East 7.22 2
7 Carman, Nick 12 JM Coughlin 7.23 2
8 Wright, Marquez 11 Susquehanna Twp 7.24 1
9 Wise, Zach 11 Central Daup 7.25 1
10 Harris, Koryan 11 Chambersburg 7.27 1
11 Thomas, Mychael 11 Carlisle 7.36 1
12 Moscoe, Justin 12 Haverford 7.62 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 22.14 2007 Brandon Bing, Cheltenham
State Guide: # 23.33
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jennings, Jeremy 11 D-Town East 22.47# 4
2 Kratz, Austin 10 Dock 22.83# 5
3 Lawrence, Gianni 12 Upper Darby 22.99# 5
4 Arp, Aaron 11 Cen Dauph East 23.44 5
5 Wise, Zach 11 Central Daup 23.58 3
6 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent 12 Lower Merion 23.61 4
7 Jones, Kavond 10 W C Henderson 23.70 4
8 Johnson, Negus 10 Susquehanna Twp 23.73 4
9 Todd, Vincent 10 JM Coughlin 23.80 3 23.792
10 Heller, Dan 12 Boyertown 23.80 5 23.794
11 Alexander, Jahvanne 11 William Alle 23.93 5 23.928
11 Garland, Kyle 10 Germ Acad 23.93 5 23.928
13 Keim, Austin 10 Wyomissing A 23.95 2
14 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton 24.01 3
15 Schwemler, Eli 11 Germ Friends 24.17 1
16 Wahn, Andrew 12 W C East 24.32 3
17 Warden, Charles 12 Ephrata 24.42 2
18 Jones, Max 10 Methacton 24.62 4
19 Mouzon, Daishawn 12 Del Val Charter 24.70 1
20 Custis, Kasean 12 Williamsport 24.91 2
21 Graham, Dante 11 Unionville 25.04 1
22 Carbone, Chris 11 Spring Ford 25.13 3
23 Granger, Larry 11 Penn Wood 25.34 4
24 Balcavage, Evan 12 Avon Grove 25.87 2
-- Silvestre, Eliezar 11 McCaskey DQ 3 Out of Lane
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Carnival: * 48.38 2001 Ernie Terrell, Norristown
State Guide: # 51.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seck, Ndiaga 12 Penn Wood 50.57# 5
2 Miner, Kier 12 Cumberland Val 50.59# 5
3 Colon, Heriberto 12 Wyomissing A 51.98 5
4 Powers, Daniel 12 Unionville 52.03 5
5 Hepp, Grayson 12 Germ Friends 52.65 5
6 Cooper, Myles 11 W C Henderson 52.96 3
7 Tracy, Justin 12 Dallastown 53.39 3
8 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot 12 Perk Valley 53.59 4
9 Lytle, Richard 11 Del Val Charter 53.64 4
10 Cullen, Frank 12 McCaskey 53.70 3
11 Feffer, Joey 11 State College 53.73 3
12 Tyler, Evan 11 W C East 53.74 2
13 Carter, Jared 12 Upper Darby 53.98 4
14 Harpel, Ian 12 Warwick 54.05 4
15 Couch, Michael 11 Easton 54.18 2
16 Crosbie, Colin 12 Spring Ford 54.55 4
17 Ortiz, Anthony 12 Freedom (11) 55.95 1
18 Miller, Max 11 Boyertown 56.04 3
19 Wyatt, Jordan 10 William Alle 56.29 1
20 Johnson, Darius 11 Chambersburg 56.82 1
21 Thompson, Jared 10 Williamsport 57.14 2
22 Anderson, Ian 10 Dock 57.40 1
23 Yancey, Ihsaan 12 Methacton 58.05 1
-- Baylo, Mike 12 Pleasant Valley FS 2
-- Smith, Isiah 12 Abington DNF 5
-- McNear, Brion 11 Chichester DQ 3 5 steps over line
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Carnival: * 1:55.34 1999 Kevin Nishiyama, CB East
State Guide: # 2:00.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fletcher, David 12 Mount Carmel 1:58.64# 3
2 Conway, Liam 10 O J R 1:59.21# 3
3 Everidge, Luke 11 Cen Dauph East 2:00.67# 3
4 Degleris, Anthony 12 State College 2:01.34 3
5 Manyeah, Dennis 11 Penn Wood 2:02.74 3
6 Cruise, Jesse 11 Cedar Crest 2:03.05 2
7 Schneck, Calvin 12 Whitehall 2:03.43 3
8 Town, Matt 12 Perk Valley 2:04.07 3
9 Jaindl, Greg 12 Emmaus 2:04.69 2
10 Kraus, Stephen 11 Easton 2:05.42 2
11 Plass, Jonnie 11 Germ Friends 2:07.15 3
12 Santo, Dakota 12 Northern 2:08.31 1
13 Hershberger, Chris 11 Ephrata 2:08.52 2
14 Yoder, Trenton 12 Mifflin Coun 2:08.97 1
15 Fogel, Devon 12 Notre Dame GP 2:09.14 2
16 Mussoline, Dominic 12 Marian Catho 2:09.46 2
17 McGinley, Sean 12 Pleasant Valley 2:10.09 2
18 Endy, Josh 10 Boyertown 2:10.19 2
19 Andraka, Trent 12 Upper Merion 2:10.93 1
20 DelPizzo, Alex 12 Wilson (3) 2:11.95 1
21 Lopapa, Nick 12 Unionville 2:11.96 1
22 Vo, Chris 11 Stroudsburg 2:12.18 2
23 Kirshenbaum, Jeff 12 Methacton 2:12.83 3
24 Rineer, Ronny 11 Avon Grove 2:13.45 1
25 DeJesus, Joel 12 McCaskey 2:13.70 1
26 Behney, Blake 12 Camp Hill 2:18.59 2
27 Penman, Sam 10 Williamsport 2:20.06 1
28 Shafaie, Hedayatollah 9 William Alle 2:24.06 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Carnival: * 4:19.87 1996 Rob Lythgoe, Msgr. Bonner
State Guide: # 4:32.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milligan, Alex 12 State College 4:26.60# 3
2 Kirshenbaum, Jeff 12 Methacton 4:27.14# 3
3 Leslie, Cooper 12 Camp Hill 4:27.95# 3
4 Falasco, Noah 12 Upper Merion 4:28.51# 3
5 Donahue, Patrick 12 Holy Ghost P 4:28.66# 3
6 Montgomery, Jeff 12 Perk Valley 4:34.94 3
7 Alpaugh, William 12 Freedom (11) 4:35.57 3
8 Carmody, Jack 12 W C Rustin 4:36.42 3
9 Cardie, Joseph 11 Springfield 4:36.97 3
10 Cruise, Jesse 11 Cedar Crest 4:38.56 2
11 Signor, Sam 12 East Pennsbo 4:39.12 1
12 Paradise, Ryan 12 Emmaus 4:39.61 3
13 Balbuena, Franco 12 JM Coughlin 4:39.81 2
14 Cassamajor, Drayk 11 Warwick 4:41.01 2
15 Geiger, Hailemichael 11 Parkland 4:42.56 3
16 Becker, Nate 12 Ephrata 4:43.62 2
17 Luba, Doug 11 Ply Whitemarsh 4:43.97 2
18 Zardecki, Jack 10 Dallas 4:47.08 1
19 Derafelo, Dominic 10 Boyertown 4:47.36 2
20 Ainscoe, Shane 10 Spring Ford 4:50.23 2
21 Jarratt, Hunter 11 Avon Grove 4:50.76 1
22 Mostellar, Teddy 11 Stroudsburg 4:51.40 2
23 Holcomb, Tyler 10 Williamsport 4:54.33 1
24 Sumner, Matt 10 Oxford Area 4:54.69 1
25 Murphy, Ryan 10 Pleasant Valley 4:54.87 2
26 Biederman, Matt 11 Unionville 4:55.55 1
27 Ritz, Owen 11 Germ Acad 4:57.67 3
28 Reyes, Ray 12 McCaskey 4:57.99 2
29 Srinivasan, Aaron 10 Marian Catho 5:00.77 1
30 Maddox, Ellis 11 Germ Friends 5:01.13 1
31 Keefe, Travis 12 Susquenita 5:01.26 1
32 Race, Alex 11 Wilson Area 5:01.92 1
33 Hurley, Kaleb 10 Greencastle- 5:02.56 2
34 YasinSpann, Saabir 10 Overbrook 5:11.00 2
35 Grimes, Andrew 12 Harriton 5:12.55 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Carnival: * 8:32.07 2007 Paul Springer, Unionville
State Guide: # 9:00.23
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henderson, Nathan 11 McCaskey 8:48.60#
2 Galligan, Liam 11 Springfield 8:51.13#
3 Moser, Robert 12 W C East 8:56.20#
4 Kravitz, Matt 12 North Pocono 9:00.35
5 McMenamin, Connor 11 Souderton 9:00.99
6 Lefever, Zach 11 Ephrata 9:02.08
7 Lapsansky, Kevin 12 Easton 9:04.30
8 Slavin, Seth 11 Pleasant Valley 9:09.28
9 Toczko, Jacob 12 Tunkhannock 9:14.73
10 Underwood, Jacob 10 Wilson (3) 9:17.63
11 Jorgensen, Jakob 11 Episcopal Acad 9:18.56
12 McKenna, Jacob 10 Spring Ford 9:18.99
13 Pasake, Jacob 10 Western Wayn 9:20.01
14 Filler, Dan 12 Gettysburg 9:27.56
15 Holcomb, Tyler 10 Williamsport 9:49.95
16 Kyvelos, Daniel 12 Parkland 9:57.12
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Carnival: * 7.95 2/11/2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven
State Guide: # 8.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield # 8.46q 4
2 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton # 8.51q 2
3 Long, Alex 12 Western Wayn # 8.64q 5
4 Kanneh, Sekou 12 Penn Wood 8.74q 6
5 Wolfe, Josh 12 Dock 8.77q 4
6 Jackson, James 10 Chester 8.78q 3
7 Oldt, Conner 12 Williamsport 8.79q 3
8 Pressley, Bobby 11 Susquehanna Twp 8.82q 2
9 Garland, Kyle 10 Germ Acad 8.94q 1
10 Pogue, Andrew 12 Hempfield (3 8.98q 4
11 Perry, Antoine 11 Cen Dauph East 9.01q 4
12 Bubacz, Scott 12 Wilson (3) 9.08q 2
13 Selassie, Isreal 10 Easton 9.11 1
14 Tran, Andy 12 Phoenixville 9.12 1
15 Silvestre, Eliezar 11 McCaskey 9.16 3 9.154
16 Do, Jeremy 11 Unionville 9.16 1 9.156
17 Sepkoski, Ron 11 JM Coughlin 9.21 5
18 Tate, Michael 11 Mifflin Coun 9.38 3
19 Blake, Jordan 12 Abington 9.44 5
20 St. Hilaire, Paul 11 Cumberland Val 9.48 4
21 Pidgeon, Colin 12 Perk Valley 9.53 3
22 Amoroso, Jahrod 12 Whitehall 9.54 6
23 Lankay, Connor 12 Notre Dame GP 9.56 2
24 Brown, Ali 12 Carlisle 9.57 6
25 Rosario, Jose 11 Pleasant Valley 9.59 1
26 Northington, Juwan 12 Freedom (11) 9.61 6
27 Webb, Charlie 9 W C East 9.82 1
28 Kelleher, Davis 12 State College 9.93 2
29 Cibulsky, Brian 11 Wyomissing A 9.97 5
30 McCarthy, Connor 12 Avon Grove 10.01 6
31 Hess, Christian 10 Warwick 10.26 2
-- Weh, Mason 12 Upper Darby FS 5
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Carnival: * 7.95 2/11/2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven
State Guide: # 8.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton 8.31# 2
2 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield 8.45# 2
3 Oldt, Conner 12 Williamsport 8.53# 1
4 Wolfe, Josh 12 Dock 8.60# 2 8.591
5 Jackson, James 10 Chester 8.60# 2 8.593
6 Garland, Kyle 10 Germ Acad 8.63# 1
7 Kanneh, Sekou 12 Penn Wood 8.69 2
8 Pressley, Bobby 11 Susquehanna Twp 8.77 1
9 Long, Alex 12 Western Wayn 8.81 2
10 Pogue, Andrew 12 Hempfield (3 9.00 1
11 Perry, Antoine 11 Cen Dauph East 9.09 1
12 Bubacz, Scott 12 Wilson (3) 9.58 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 1:31.01 2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
State Guide: # 1:35.17
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penn Wood 1:33.17# 5
2 Central Dauphin East 1:33.48# 5
3 Downingtown East 1:33.74# 5
4 Boyertown 1:36.62 4
5 West Chester Henderson 1:36.83 4
6 Williamsport Area 1:36.96 3
7 West Chester East 1:37.39 3
8 James M. Coughlin 1:37.77 4
9 Spring Ford 1:38.17 4
10 Susquehanna Township 1:38.52 4
11 Easton Area 1:39.20 3
12 William Allen 1:39.45 5
13 State College Area High School 1:39.71 5
14 Germantown Friends School 1:40.37 2
15 George School 1:40.48 2
16 Abington 1:40.59 3
17 Perkiomen Valley 1:41.47 5
18 Wyomissing Area 1:42.65 1
19 Avon Grove 1:44.14 1
20 Mifflin County High School 1:44.51 3
21 Freedom (11) 1:44.72 2
22 Radnor 1:44.81 3
23 Phoenixville Area 1:44.89 2
24 Chester 1:45.00 4
25 Plymouth Whitemarsh 1:45.99 2
-- Lower Merion DQ 1 out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 3:21.33 2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
State Guide: # 3:33.23
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cumberland Valley 3:34.01 4
2 Carlisle 3:34.35 4
3 State College Area High School 3:35.08 5
4 Radnor 3:35.43 4
5 Penn Wood 3:35.74 5
6 Abington 3:35.87 5
7 Perkiomen Valley 3:37.20 3
8 Central Dauphin East 3:38.68 5
9 Overbrook 3:39.85 5
10 Springfield (Delco) 3:41.78 4
11 J.P. McCaskey 3:42.56 3
12 Upper Merion 3:45.10 2
13 Germantown Friends School 3:45.54 3
14 Susquehanna Township 3:45.64 4
15 Wyomissing Area 3:45.77 5
16 Marian Catholic 3:45.83 3
17 Warwick 3:46.83 3
18 Spring Ford 3:47.42 3
19 William Allen 3:50.02 2
20 Avon Grove 3:52.92 1
21 Freedom (11) 3:54.38 2
22 West Chester East 4:03.32 1
23 Easton Area 4:04.33 2
24 Mifflin County High School 4:14.18 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Carnival: * 8:04.99 2/13/2010 Abington, Abington
State Guide: # 8:22.06
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abington 8:05.61# 2
2 Germantown Friends School 8:29.25 2
3 Harriton 8:38.24 2
4 Spring Ford 8:39.23 2
5 Perkiomen Valley 8:39.38 2
6 State College Area High School 8:43.44 2
7 West Chester East 8:47.25 2
8 Penn Wood 8:47.54 2
9 Central Dauphin 8:55.77 1
10 Owen J. Roberts 8:59.80 2
11 Easton Area 8:59.85 1
12 Mifflin County High School 9:02.33 1
13 Marian Catholic 9:02.40 1
14 George School 9:07.09 1
15 Oxford Area 9:10.25 1
16 Radnor 9:18.71 2
17 William Allen 9:19.95 1
18 Unionville 9:25.70 1
19 Wyomissing Area 9:56.43 1
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Carnival: * 10:39.89 2/13/2010 Central Bucks South, Central Bucks South
T Mallon, T Denno, A Gregor, R Pieri
State Guide: # 10:49.23
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlisle 10:39.24*
2 State College Area High School 10:39.92#
3 Neshaminy 10:40.90#
4 Unionville 10:45.42#
5 Abington 10:47.96#
6 Spring Ford 10:49.49
7 Cheltenham 10:59.56
8 West Chester East 11:02.05
9 Southern Lehigh 11:24.21
10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 11:37.53
11 Mifflin County High School 11:46.14
12 Freedom (11) 12:40.37
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Carnival: * 6-10 1991 Chris Southcott, Marple Newtown
State Guide: # 6-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ali, Qayyim 11 Williamsport 6-09.00#
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09 6-10.50
P P P O XXO P XXO P XXO O O XXX
2 Petraskie, Chris 12 Shamokin Are 6-06.00#
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
P P O XO O P O P XO XXX
3 Garland, Kyle 10 Germ Acad 6-04.00#
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P O O XO P O P XXX
4 Randall, Darnell 12 Perk Valley 6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
P O O O O P XXX
5 Fisher, Jordan 11 Mifflin Coun J6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
P O XO XO XXO P XXX
6 Manyeah, Dennis 11 Penn Wood 6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O XXX
7 Gause, Clay 12 Cedar Cliff J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O O XXX
8 Chapman, Gareth 12 W C Rustin J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XO XXX
9 Graham, Shaquan 11 State College 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
10 Tracy, Justin 12 Dallastown J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XXX
11 Polignano, Vincent 10 O J R J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO O XXX
12 Vessal, Johnathon 12 Harriton J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
12 Copp, Robert 11 East Pennsbo J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXO XXX
14 Brown, Ali 12 Carlisle 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
15 Long, Alex 12 Western Wayn J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
16 Burton, James 11 Lower Merion 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Hess, Christian 10 Warwick NH
5-06
XXX
-- Cash-Mabry, Roland 12 Freedom (11) NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Carnival: * 15-09 2/11/2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven
State Guide: # 13-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Payton 10 East Pennsbo 14-06.00#
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Potter, Gregory 11 Red Lion 14-03.00#
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Abdelnaby, Amir 12 Stroudsburg J14-03.00#
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Thompson, Griffin 12 State College 14-00.00#
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
P P P P P P P XO O P XXX
5 Austen, Zach 11 Cumberland Val 13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Boychuck, Cole 12 Parkland J13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O XO O XXX
7 Feliciano, Xavier 11 Kennett J13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O O XO XXX
8 Iovanisci, Richard 11 W C Rustin J13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
9 Gladfelter, Brady 11 Eastern York 13-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P O XXX
10 Gurnee, Wes 12 Unionville 12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P XO XO XXX
11 Miller, Ben 12 Central Columbia J12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO XXO O O XXO XXX
12 Smiley, Chad 11 Spring Ford 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O XXX
13 D'Amico, Nick 9 Trinity (3) J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO O O O XXX
14 Rupert, Cole 12 Dock J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P XO XO O XXX
15 Colasurdo, Anthony 12 South Lehigh 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O O XXX
16 Miller, Elliot 12 Whitehall 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
-- Atcavage, Ryan 11 Western Wayn NH
10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXX
-- Marsh, Matt 12 Holy Cross H NH
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Carnival: * 24-11 2/13/2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton
State Guide: # 21-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valentine, Kellin 12 State College 23-01.75#
22-10.75 22-04.25 23-01.75 FOUL 22-08 22-00.75
2 Sparr, Brendan 10 Schuylkill 22-03.00#
20-07.50 22-03 FOUL 21-10.75 20-08.25 21-01
3 Miner, Kier 12 Cumberland Val 21-11.75#
21-01.75 21-02.25 21-11.75 20-09 20-03.75 PASS
4 Testa, Stephen 12 William Tenn 21-08.00
21-08 FOUL FOUL 20-07 21-04.75 FOUL
5 Gause, Clay 12 Cedar Cliff 21-03.75
21-03.75 FOUL FOUL 20-11 20-06.75 FOUL
6 Long, Alex 12 Western Wayn 21-02.00
20-00.25 20-07 21-02 19-04.25 20-04.25 20-05.50
7 County, Johnavin 11 Phoenixville 21-00.75
20-01.75 19-02.50 21-00.75
8 Cook, Donoven 12 New Media Te 20-11.25
15-03 20-09.75 20-11.25
8 Lee, Christian 12 Bloomsburg 20-11.25
20-07.75 20-11.25 FOUL
10 D'Ambrosio, Kyle 12 Pope John Pa 20-02.75
20-02.75 20-01.50 19-09.25
11 Dean, John-Paul 12 Kennett 20-02.25
20-02.25 20-01.50 FOUL
12 Williams, Isaiah 12 Hempfield (3 20-01.50
19-01.50 20-01.50 19-05.25
13 Sowinski, Tj 11 D-Town East 19-11.75
19-03.50 19-11.75 18-11.75
14 Sechler, Malik 11 Mifflin Coun 19-07.25
18-09.25 19-00.25 19-07.25
15 Niang, Emmanuel 9 Cen Dauph East 19-06.50
19-01.25 19-06.50 FOUL
16 Shettel, Noah 12 Warwick 19-03.50
FOUL FOUL 19-03.50
17 George, Daniel 12 Perk Valley 19-01.25
19-01.25 17-09.75 18-03.50
18 Gavin, Morris 10 McCaskey 19-00.00
19-00 FOUL 18-03.25
19 Davis, Isiah 12 Easton 14-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14-06.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Carnival: * 68-01.50 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin
State Guide: # 51-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Resch, Cain 12 McCaskey 54-05.25#
53-09.75 54-05.25 50-01.75 51-06 51-08 52-09.50
2 Reichart, Kevin 12 Schuylkill 53-08.00#
50-10.50 FOUL FOUL 51-10 FOUL 53-08
3 Slagus, Matt 11 North Pocono 53-07.00#
51-11.75 53-02 FOUL FOUL 50-10 53-07
4 Rochon, Andrew 11 South Lehigh 53-03.25#
50-06 50-06.25 51-04.50 FOUL 52-06 53-03.25
5 Ebel, Erik 11 State College 51-11.25#
48-11 49-09.25 FOUL 51-11.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Parker, Campbell 11 Greencastle- 51-03.00#
FOUL 51-03 FOUL FOUL 51-00 50-05.25
7 Chastulik, Kelton 11 Chambersburg 48-06.25
48-03.75 48-04 48-06.25
8 Barnes, James 12 Easton 48-06.00
44-00.50 44-07.75 48-06
9 Kasperowicz, Eric 12 Holy Ghost P 48-03.25
46-00.75 47-03.25 48-03.25
10 Shalaway, Elijah 12 Boyertown 47-10.50
47-10.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Dreese, Keith 10 Selinsgrove 46-09.75
40-10.75 46-00.50 46-09.75
12 Spickler, Jacob 12 Mifflin Coun 45-05.00
45-05 FOUL 42-04.50
13 Martin, Alex 10 Dock 42-11.50
42-11.50 41-05.25 41-05
14 Silva, Thomas 11 W C East 42-07.00
41-11.75 41-08.50 42-07
15 Elliott, Marcus 12 Upper Merion 40-07.25
36-03.25 39-03 40-07.25
16 Morgan, Wesley 12 Ephrata 39-06.00
FOUL 39-06 FOUL
|